Overview
[…] (§ 1026.38(p)(5) (opens new window))
- Loan Acceptance. If the credit (opens new window) union does not provide a line for the consumer (opens new window)'s signature, the credit union must include with the other disclosures the same statement required in the Loan Estimate (pursuant to § 1026.37(n)(2) (opens new window)) that “You do not have to accept this loan because you have received this form or signed a loan application.” (§ 1026.38(s)(2) (opens new window))
- Appraisal.